Home > Students Achievements
Faculty Title Details
Ms. Mamta Pandey AFH MUN Conference Ms. Rashi Rajesh Shetty From SYBScIT Participated In International Conference Representing Himadri Singh & Received A Verbal Mention In The Lok Sabha Committee For The AFH MUN Conference Held By Aspire For Her On 10th & 11th July 2021.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Imparting Knowledge & Conducting A Session On The Topic "Powerpoint As A Part Of Upskilling Workshop” Ms. Rashi Rajesh Shetty From SYBScIT Participated In National Workshop & Received Certificate Of Appreciation For Imparting Knowledge & Conducting A Session On The Topic "Powerpoint As A Part Of Upskilling Workshop” Held By Aspire For Her, Regional Activation Vertical On 4th July 2021.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Online Research Paper Presentation On "E-Waste Disposal Awareness Paper Presentation Competition” Ms. Rashi Rajesh Shetty From SYBScIT Has Presented An Online Research Paper Presentation On "E-Waste Disposal Awareness Paper Presentation Competition” Organized By Satish Pradhan Dnyanasadhana College, Thane On 24th May 2021.
Ms. Mamta Pandey 1st Prize In "E-Poster” Ms. Rashi Rajesh Shetty From FYBScIT Secured 1st Prize In "E-Poster” Competition Organized Under The TechFest EDIT V7.0(Virtual World Of Events) By BScIT Department Of SIES College Of Commerce & Economics On 30th January 2021.
Ms. Mamta Pandey 1st Prize In "BLOG WRITING” Ms. Rashi Rajesh Shetty From FYBScIT Secured 1st Prize In "BLOG WRITING” Competition Organized Under The TechFest EDIT V7.0(Virtual World Of Events) By BScIT Department Of SIES College Of Commerce & Economics On 30th January 2021.
Ms. Mamta Pandey International Webinar On "Digital Marketing: Boon For Indian Economy” Ms. Sangeetha Nadar From TYBScIT Participated In International Webinar On "Digital Marketing: Boon For Indian Economy” Organized By Thakur College Of Science & Commerce On 5th August 2020.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Joined Internship At PACE, Chembur Center Ms. Thevar Selvi Masanamuthu & Ms. Nadar Roseni Murugesan From SYBScIT Joined Internship At PACE, Chembur Center From 11th July, 2019 To 11th September, 2019 (Daily 2 Hours) For Teaching "English & Personality Development”.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Won 2nd Prize In Discuss Throw Boys Mr. Ananth Radhakrishnan From FYBScIT Won 2nd Prize In Discuss Throw Boys
Ms. Mamta Pandey Won 3rd Prize In Shot Put Boys Mr. Ananth Radhakrishnan From FYBScIT Won 3rd Prize In Shot Put Boys In Annual Sports Day
Ms. Mamta Pandey Mr. Shaikh Mohammed Uzair From FYBScIT Won Third Prize In 100mtr Running Race Mr. Shaikh Mohammed Uzair From FYBScIT Won Third Prize In 100mtr Running Race
Ms. Mamta Pandey Mr. Shaikh Mohammed Uzair From FYBScIT Won First Prize In 4*100mtr Relay Running Mr. Shaikh Mohammed Uzair From FYBScIT Won First Prize In 4*100mtr Relay Running
Ms. Mamta Pandey Won First Prize In 400mtr Running Mr. Shaikh Mohammed Uzair From FYBScIT Won First Prize In 400mtr Running In Annual Sports Day
Ms. Varsha Dhanawade Participated In 200mtr Long Jump And Javelin Throw Mr. Ananth Radhakrishnan From FYBScIT Participated In 200mtr Long Jump And Javelin Throw In The College Boys Category Organised By Reliance Foundation College Athletics 2019-20 On 5th November 2019
Ms. Varsha Dhanawade Participated In "Scavenger’s Hunt” Ms. Kalwar Ashwini Ramji From FYBScIT Participated In "Scavenger’s Hunt” At R. J. College Of Arts, Science And Commerce (Autonomous) On 17th December 2019.
Ms. Varsha Dhanawade Won 2nd Prize Mumbai Suburban Programming Competition Code Execution Championship On Java Programming Ms. Farheen Sayyed From TYBScIT Won 2nd Prize Mumbai Suburban Programming Competition Code Execution Championship On Java Programming Organised By MVLU College, Andheri On 17th December 2019
Ms. Varsha Dhanawade Completed "1 Hour Of Power BI – The Ultimate Orientation" Online Course Mr. Vignesh Suresh From TYBScIT Completed "1 Hour Of Power BI – The Ultimate Orientation" Online Course From Udemy
Ms. Varsha Dhanawade Completed An Online Course On "AI From The Data Center To The Edge-An Optimized Path Using Intel Architecture" Mr. Vignesh Suresh From TYBScIT Completed An Online Course On "AI From The Data Center To The Edge-An Optimized Path Using Intel Architecture"
Ms. Varsha Dhanawade Won 1st Prize In PPT Presentation Competition At National Level Seminar Ms. Acharaya Renuka Chockalingam From MScIT Part II Won 1st Prize In PPT Presentation Competition At National Level Seminar On "Innovations In Sustainability” Organized By SIES College Of Commerce & Economics On 23rd November 2019.
Ms. Varsha Dhanawade Participated In PPT Presentation Competition At National Level Seminar On "Innovations In Sustainability”. Ms. Shalini Raja, Ms. Nandini Arulraj, Ms. Megha Kanse, Ms. Yadav Malini, Ms. Solomon Raj, Ms. Udaiyar Swapna, Ms. Anusha Gajendran Mudaliyar, Ms. Nadar Sneha Chinna Durai, Ms. Kalwar Ashwini Ramji, Ms. Nitakshini Ganeshan Udiyar, Mr. Danish Nadar (FYBScIT Students ), Mr. Siddhesh Mhatre, Ms. Lavanya Ramaswamy, Ms. Kritika Shetty (SYBScIT Students ), Ms. Nadar Dhanalaxmi Priyanka Jeyam And Ms. Acharaya Renuka Chockalingam(M.Sc.(IT) Part II Students) Participated In PPT Presentation Competition At National Level Seminar On "Innovations In Sustainability”. 23rd November 2019. Organized By SIES College Of Commerce & Economics.
Ms. Varsha Dhanawade Completed The Course On "Disaster Management”. Ms. Vasanta Naidu And Ms. Ashwini Kalwar From FYBScIT : Completed The Course On "Disaster Management”. From 3rd - 9th September 2019 Organized By SIES College Of Commerce & Economics In Association With City Institute Of Disaster Management.
Ms. Manasi Shah 3rd Prize Bianca Joseph T.Y.B.M.S., Shrishti Sundaram F.Y.B.M.S., Govind Nair T.Y.B.M.S., Pranav Patil S.Y.B.M.S., Rinith Anthony T.Y.B.M.S., Ashish Gopal F.Y.B.M.S., Has Won 3rd Prize At The Zonal Round In Western Group Singing At UNIFEST-2017 Organised By UNIVERSITY OF MUMBAI
Ms. Manasi Shah 2nd Prize Nilesh Birla Of T.Y.B.M.S. Has Won 2nd Prize In Story Telling At Zonal Round & Consolation Prize At Finals At UNIFEST-2017 Organised By UNIVERSITY OF MUMBAI.
Ms. Manasi Shah 1st Prize Ratna Esakkinathan Of F.Y.B.M.S. & Ms. Shriya Vasantharajan Of T.Y.B.M.S. Has Won 1st Prize In Debate At ARTBEAT 2015 Organised By K.E.S.SHROFF COLLEGE.
Ms. Manasi Shah 2nd Prize Govind Nair Of F.Y.B.M.S. Has Won 2nd Prize In Creative Writing At KSHITIJ Organised By MITHIBAI COLLEGE OF ARTS , SCIENCE & COMMERCE.
Ms. Manasi Shah 1st Prize Jadev T. Of F.Y.B.M.S. & Team Has Won 1st Prize In # Fame At VAAYU Organised By NMIMS.
Ms. Manasi Shah 1st Prize Radhika Krishnan Of S.Y.B.M.S. & Team Has Won 1st Prize In Melody Of The West Dionysus At ENIGMA Organised By R.A.PODAR COLLEGE OF COMMERCE & ECONOMICS.
Ms. Manasi Shah 1st Prize Madhav Vyas Of F.Y.B.M.S.Has Won 1st Prize In Story Writing At UTKARSH – 2015 Organised By S.K.SOMAIYA COLLEGE OF ARTS , SCIENCE & COMMERCE.
Ms. Manasi Shah 1st Prize Tejas Sridhar Of S.Y.B.M.S. Has Won 1st Prize In Group Discussion At ROSTRUM SPECTRUM - 2016 Organised By R.A.PODAR COLLEGE OF COMMERCE & ECONOMICS.
Ms. Manasi Shah 1st Prize Shailesh Kathirvel Of S.Y.B.M.S. Has Won 1st Prize In Graffiti At ZORILLA – 2016 Organised By K.J.SOMAIYA COLLEGE OF ARTS , SCIENCE & COMMERCE
Ms. Manasi Shah 3rd Prize Shailesh Kathirvel Of T.Y.B.M.S. Has Won 3rd Prize In Glass Painting At SEA TOWN FEST – 2017 Organised By Lala Lajpatrai College Of Commerce & Economics.
Ms. Manasi Shah 1st Prize Surander Shanti Kumar T.Y.B.M.S. Has Won 1st Prize In Tshirt Painting At SEA TOWN FEST – 2017 Organised By Lala Lajpatrai College Of Commerce & Economics.
Ms. Manasi Shah 1st Prize Ritika Padmanabhan Of S.Y.B.M.S. Has Won 1st Prize In JAM At UTKARSH – 2016 Organised By S.K.Somaiya College Of Arts, Science & Commerce.
Ms. Manasi Shah 1st Prize Tejas Sridhar Of S.Y.B.M.S. Has Won 1st Prize In Extempore (Elocution Competition) At UTKARSH – 2016 Organised By S.K.Somaiya College Of Arts, Science & Commerce.
Ms. Manasi Shah 1st Prize Tejas Sridhar Of S.Y.B.M.S Has Won 1st Prize In Quarrelling Court (Debate ) At UTKARSH – 2016 Organised By S.K.Somaiya College Of Arts, Science & Commerce.
Ms. Manasi Shah 2nd Prize Tanvi Kondekar Of SYBMS Won 2nd Prize In Express The Hidden At JOULE APPOCALYPSE An Event Organised By K.C. COLLEGE
Mrs. Jinal Shah Taiwanese Dance Workshop 50 BMS Students Pariticipted In The Taiwanese Dance Workshop Organised By SIESMIC, The Cultural Committee Of The College Under The Mentorship Of Faculty, Ms. Manasi Shah
Mrs. Jinal Shah Vice Chairperson At MCC SAARC Summit 2019 Shankar Balasubramaniam From SYBMS A Was The Vice Chairperson At MCC SAARC Summit 2019 Held In Mulud College Of Commerce. He Was Appointed To Chair The Session Where In Students From Various Colleges Represented Different SAARC Countries And Evaluated Their Deliberations. 3 Students From SYBMS A Also Participated As Country Delegates In The Above Summit.
Ms. Manasi Shah Selected For Semi Final Round Of Bombay Times Fresh Face Shrishti Sundaram From SYBMS A Is The Runner Up Of Bombay Times Fresh Face From Our College And Has Qualified For Semi-Finals
Ms. Manasi Shah Second Prize In The CL War At Finova 2018 Ms. Poornima Iyer Of SYBMS B Has Won Second Prize In The CL War Competition Of Finova 2018
Ms. Manasi Shah First Prize In Product Anatomy Shivam Shawney From SYBMS B Has Won The First Prize In The Event Product Anatomy Organized By Vivekanand Education Society's College Of Arts, Science & Commerce
Ms. Manasi Shah 3rd Prize At Zonal Round Of Story Telling At The 51st Mumbai University Youth Festival 2018. Sowmya Ramasubramaniam From TYBMS A Secured Third Position In Story Telling Event At The Zonal Round Of The 51st Mumbai University Youth Festival 2018
Ms. Manasi Shah 2nd Prize At Zonal Round Pranav Patil Of TY BMS B, Vignesh Mahadevan From TYBMS A, Shrishti Sundaram From SYBMS A And Ashish Gopal From FYBMS A Won The Second Prize At The Zonal Round Of Western Group Song At The 51st Mumbai University Youth Festival 2018.
Ms. Manasi Shah 3rd Prize In Western Group Song At University Level Pranav Patil Of TY BMS B, Vignesh Mahadevan From TYBMS A, Shrishti Sundaram From SYBMS A And Ashish Gopal From FYBMS A Won The Third Prize At The Final Round Of Western Group Song At The 51st Mumbai University Youth Festival 2018.
Ms. Manasi Shah Consolation Prize At The Zonal Round Of Debate Competition At The 51st Mumbai University Youth Festival 2018. Ms. Ratna Esakkinathan And Ms. Hetal Rawal Won The Consolation Prize At The Zonal Round Of Debate Competition At The 51st Mumbai University Youth Festival 2018.
Ms. Manasi Shah First Prize In Short Film Making Competition Rohit Yadav Of TY BMS B Won The First Prize In Short Film Making Competition At Arambh 2018, Organised By Guru Nanak College Of Arts Science And Commerce.
Ms. Manasi Shah First Prize At Mock Stock Mr Manish Chawla Of TYBMS B Won The First Prize In Mock Stock At Finova 2018, Organised By SIES College Of Commerce And Economics.
Ms. Manasi Shah Represented The NSS Unit Of Mumbai University And Maharashtra State In National Adventure Camp Held At Giriganga Mr. Venkatraman Of TYBMS A Represented The NSS Unit Of Mumbai University And Maharashtra State In National Adventure Camp Held At Giriganga, Shimla From 20th September 2018 To 1st October 2018.
Ms. Manasi Shah 1st Prize In Band Event Pranav Patil And Parth Gada Of TY BMS B, Vignesh Mahadevan From TYBMS A, Shrishti Sundaram From SYBMS A And Ashish Gopal From FYBMS A Won The First Prize At A Band Event Organised During Tsunami 2018 By Lala Lajpat Rai College Of Commerce And Economics.
Ms. Manasi Shah Selected For Semi Final Round Of Bombay Times Fresh Face Vignesh Mahadevan From TYBMS A, Is The Winner Of Bombay Times Fresh Face From Our College And Has Qualified For Semi-Finals
Ms. Manasi Shah Qualified In Limca Book Of Records 2018 Venkatraman From TYBMS A Volunteered For The 24-Hour Beach Cleanup Drive Held At Worli From 14th July 8: 00 Am To 15th July 8:00am And Has Officially Been Qualified In "Limca Book Of Records 2018" Which Will Be Out In April 2019.
Ms. Manasi Shah Selected For Republic Day Parade Mr. Shivam Sawhney Of SYBMS B Was Among 20 Students Selected From Colleges In The South Central Constituency, In Essay Writing Contest Titled "DEMOCRACY & ME” Organised By Mr. Rahul Shewale, MP(South-Central Mumbai) And Got A Chance To Attend REPUBLIC DAY PARADE AT RAJPATH, NEW DELHI On 26th January.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Presented A Reasearch Paper Titled " Encryption And Digital Signature: Indian Law For Data Protection ” Ms. Achary Renuka Chockalingam From MSc(IT) Part 1 Presented A Reasearch Paper Titled " Encryption And Digital Signature: Indian Law For Data Protection ” In One Day State Level Seminar On Intellectual Property Rights At SIES College Of Commerce & Economics On 7th March 2019.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Presented A Reasearch Paper Titled " Technology: Problem Creator Or Problem Solver” Ms. Achary Renuka Chockalingam From MSc(IT) Part 1 Presented A Reasearch Paper Titled " Technology: Problem Creator Or Problem Solver ” In EDIT V5.0 (Research Paper Presentation) At SIES College Of Commerce & Economics On 22nd December 2018.
Ms. Mamta Pandey IPR On Innovation Mr.Akshay Ridlan From TYBSc(IT) Presented A Research Paper Titled ”IPR On Innovation” In One Day State Level Seminar On Intellectual Property Rights At SIES College Of Commerce & Economics On 7th March 2019.
Ms. Mamta Pandey IPR On Innovation In Agriculture Ms. Rekha Chinnathambi From TYBSc(IT) Presented A PPT Titled "IPR On Innovation In Agriculture” In One Day State Level Seminar On Intellectual Property Rights At SIES College Of Commerce & Economics On 7th March 2019.
Ms. Mamta Pandey IPR On Innovation In Agriculture Ms. Priya Ebanezar Mani Nadar From TYBSc(IT) Presented A PPT Titled "IPR On Innovation In Agriculture” In One Day State Level Seminar On Intellectual Property Rights At SIES College Of Commerce & Economics On 7th March 2019.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Law Of Copyright Protection For Database In India Ms. Farheen Sayyed From SYBSc(IT) Presented A PPT Titled "Law Of Copyright Protection For Database In India” In One Day State Level Seminar On Intellectual Property Rights At SIES College Of Commerce & Economics On 7th March 2019.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Law Of Copyright Protection For Database In India Ms. Mantasha Chaudhary From SYBSc(IT) Presented A PPT Titled "Law Of Copyright Protection For Database In India” In One Day State Level Seminar On Intellectual Property Rights At SIES College Of Commerce & Economics On 7th March 2019.
Ms. Mamta Pandey IPR In Culture,Media And Entertainment Mr. Vignesh Suresh From SYBSc(IT) Presented A PPT Titled "IPR In Culture,Media And Entertainment” At State Level Seminar On Intellectual Property Rights At SIES College Of Commerce & Economics On 7th March 2019.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Summer Intership With WISHTEL Ms. Prema Konar From TYBSc(IT) Completed Summer Intership With WISHTEL PRIVATE LIMITED From The Period 07th May 2018 To 07th July 2018 As Marketing Operations Intern.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Essay Writing Contest Winner Mr. Akshay Ridlan From T.Y.BSc.I.T Got Selected In Essay Writing Contest Titled "DEMOCRACY & ME” Organised By Mr. Rahul Shewale, MP(South-Central Mumbai) And Got A Chance To Attend REPUBLIC DAY PARADE AT RAJPATH, NEW DELHI On 26th January.
Ms. Mamta Pandey 2nd Position With Silver Medal In 400m Relay Mr. David Daniel Pushparaj From T.Y.BSc.I.T Secured 2nd Position With Silver Medal In 400m Relay Running At Annual Athletic Meet On 16th January 2019.
Ms. Mamta Pandey 1st Position With Gold Medal In 400m Relay Ms. Meghna Reddi From T.Y.BSc.I.T Secured 1st Position With Gold Medal In 400m Relay Running At Annual Athletic Meet On 16th January 2019.
Ms. Mamta Pandey 3rd Position With Bronze Medal In Shot Put Ms. Meghna Reddi From T.Y.BSc.I.T Secured 3rd Position With Bronze Medal In Shot Put At Annual Athletic Meet On 16th January 2019.
Ms. Mamta Pandey 3rd Position With Bronze Medal In 100m Running Ms. Meghna Reddi From T.Y.BSc.I.T Secured 3rd Position With Bronze Medal In 100m Running At Annual Athletic Meet On 16th January 2019.
Ms. Mamta Pandey 1st Position In X-Factor Solo Dance Mr. M.Aravinth From T.Y.BSc.I.T Secured 1st Position In X-Factor Solo Dance Organised By EDIT V5.0 At SIES College Of Commerce & Economics On 22nd December 2018.
Ms. Mamta Pandey 2nd Position With Gold Medal In Code Execution Competition – Mumbai Suburban Coding Competition Ms. Sayyed Farheen Abdul From S.Y.BSc(I.T) Secured 2nd Position With Gold Medal In Code Execution Competition – Mumbai Suburban Coding Competition At MVLU College, Andheri(W)
Ms. Mamta Pandey Second Place In "War Of Courses” Ms. Mantasha Chaudhary From S.Y.BSc.I.T Secured 2nd Place In "War Of Courses” Conducted By DISHA On 27th September 2018 At SIES College Of Commerce & Economics.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Second Place In "War Of Courses” Ms. Kazi Amreen Zainuddin From S.Y.BSc.I.T Secured 2nd Place In "War Of Courses” Conducted By DISHA On 27th September 2018 At SIES College Of Commerce & Economics.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Second Place In "War Of Courses” Ms. Sayyed Farheen Abdul From S.Y.BSc.I.T Secured 2nd Place In "War Of Courses” Conducted By DISHA On 27th September 2018 At SIES College Of Commerce & Economics.
Ms. Mamta Pandey First Place In "Essay Writing Competition” Ms. Priya Nadar From T.Y.BSc.I.T Secured 1st Place In "Essay Writing Competition” Conducted On 21st August 2018 At Guru Nanak College Of Arts, Science & Commerce.
Mrs. Vijaya Sunder Mock Stock Competitions Are One Of The Academic Activities That Gives Students A Way To Explore Their Talent. The Length And Breadth Of Knowledge That They Gain Through This Is Simply Unparalleled. B.Com (Banking And Insurance) Department Of SIES College Of Commerce And Economics Organized An Intra-Course Event "Mock Stock" On 15th Of September, 2017. The Event Was Intended To Create Awareness And Encourage Speculative Skills Among Students. This Was The First Event Organized In The Academic Year 2017-18. The Students Had Participated In Large Numbers And It Recorded Participation By 13 Teams. The Sincere Efforts Of The Organizing Team Made This Event A Humongous Success.
Mrs. Vijaya Sunder • Orientation For Parents And Students Of FYBBI • Orientation For Parents And Students Of FYBBI
Mrs. Vijaya Sunder •Parent Teacher Meeting Was Conducted For FYBBI, SYBBI & TYBBI On 28th August 2017 •Parent Teacher Meeting Was Conducted For FYBBI, SYBBI & TYBBI On 28th August 2017
Mrs. Vijaya Sunder Syllabus Revision Workshop Organized By B.Com Banking & Insurance Department For Semester III & IV Syllabus Revision Workshop Organized By B.Com Banking & Insurance Department For Semester III & IV
Ms. Falguni Mathews ‘Hunar’ National Level Leadership Challenge Vaibhavi Kamat, Shardul P., Sumeet Bains Were Qualified To Represent Our College At Mumbai, Maharashtra And Goa Zone For ‘Hunar’, A National Level Leadership Challenge Organized By Jaro Education .
Ms. Falguni Mathews Bombay Times Fresh Face Hunt Vaibhavi Kamat (TYBFM) And Mohit Sankpal (SYBFM) Won The Runners Up Prize In The Bombay Times Fresh Face Hunt Conducted In The College Premises, And Have Qualified For The Semi Finals. They Were Also Featured In The Bombay Times Edition Of 11th December 2017.
Ms. Falguni Mathews Prithvi Model Making Exhibition BFM Students Took Part In Prithvi , Model Making Exhibition At SIES School They Models Of Earth, Environment And Pollution Control Devices.
Ms. Falguni Mathews Quirl A Tale Competition Vaibhavi Kamat Won The First Prize In ‘Quirl A Tale’ In Disha
Ms. Falguni Mathews 100mts Race Jatin Jain Of SYBFM Took Part In 100 Mts Backward Running Sponsored By ‘What If’ Held In Powai, It Came In The Guinness Book Of World Records With 1070 Participants .
Ms. Falguni Mathews Basketball Compitition Bfm Students, Rucha Chalke, Pooja Kunder, Anagha Iyer, Madhukar Haldarkar Who Are A Part Of The Basket Ball Team Of Our College Won The Semi Finals At The University Level At CST
Ms. Falguni Mathews Group Dance Anagha Iyer Won The First Prize For Group Dance Competition Held At L.S. Raheja College
Ms. Falguni Mathews War Of The Courses BFM Department Took Part In War Of Courses And Won The Third Prize, The Students Who Participated Were Manan Vora, Rushil Shah, Harsh Poptani
Ms. Falguni Mathews Elocution Competition Micheal George Won The First Prize (Cash Prize) In The A.D. Shroff Memorial Trust Elocution Competition
Ms. Falguni Mathews PPT Competition On GST TaxTransit, Manan Vora, Anagha Janardhan, Devanshi Shah Won The Second Prize
Ms. Falguni Mathews Non Verbal Competition By WDC Manini Gupta And Shruti Prabhu Won The Second Prize In Non Verbal Competition Held By Majlis Under Women Development Cell Committee.
Ms. Falguni Mathews T Shirt Painting Competition Shruti Pitwa And Prachi Chavan Won The Third Prize Organized By Nature Club
Ms. Falguni Mathews T Shirt Painting Competition Priyal Karkera Of SYBFM Won The First Prize Organised By Nature Club
Ms. Varsha Dhanawade Relay 100Mtrs * 4Mtrs - Girls In Annual Athletic Meet Ms. Nikhat Khan Secured 1st Place In Relay 100Mtrs * 4Mtrs - Girls In Annual Athletic Meet Organized By SIES College Of Commerce & Economics.
Ms. Varsha Dhanawade Discus Throw Girls In Annual Athletic Meet Ms. Nikhat Khan Won 2nd Prize In Discus Throw Girls In Annual Athletic Meet Organized By SIES College Of Commerce & Economics
Ms. Varsha Dhanawade Shot Put In Annual Athletic Meet Ms. Nikhat Khan Secured 3rd Place In Shot Put In Annual Athletic Meet Organized By SIES College Of Commerce & Economics
Ms. Varsha Dhanawade Tug-Of-War Ms. Nikhat Khan And Team Secured 2nd Place In Tug-Of-War Organized By VIGOUR 2017 At Vidyalankar School Of Information Technology On 21st December 2017.
Ms. Varsha Dhanawade Best NSS Volunteer Mr. Vignesh Sundar From S.Y.B.Sc.IT Was Selected As A Best NSS Volunteer In 2017 - 2018
Ms. Varsha Dhanawade NSS Residential Camp Mr. Narayansamy And Mr. Vignesh Sundar From S.Y.B.Sc.IT Attended NSS Residential Camp From 16.12.2017 To 21.12.2017
Ms. Varsha Dhanawade Essay Writing Ms. Pavitra Rajasekaran Pillai From S.Y.B.Sc.IT Secured 1st Place In Essay Writing Oraganized On Tamil Day.
Ms. Varsha Dhanawade PPT Presentation (EDIT) Ms. Priya From S.Y.B.Sc.IT Secured 1st Place In PPT Presentation Organized By EDIT.
Ms. Varsha Dhanawade Beg Borrow Steel (EDIT) Ms. Sivajeneeswari And Ms. Meghna Reddi From S.Y.B.Sc.IT Secured 2nd Place In Beg Borrow Steel Organized By EDIT.
Ms. Varsha Dhanawade 200mtr Running And Relay In Annual Athletic Meet Ms. Meghna Reddi From S.Y.B.Sc.IT Secured 3rd Place In 200mtr Running, Secured 1st Place In Relay In Annual Athletic Meet Organized By SIES College Of Commerce & Economics.
Ms. Varsha Dhanawade Discs Throw In Annual Athletic Meet Mr. Lalit Naval From F.Y.B.Sc.IT Secured 3rd Place In Discs Throw In Annual Athletic Meet Organized By SIES College Of Commerce & Economics.
Ms. Varsha Dhanawade 400meter And 200meter Race In Annual Athletic Meet Mr. Saurabh Singh From F.Y.B.Sc.(IT) Secured 2nd Place In 400meter And 200meter Race In Annual Athletic Meet Organized By SIES College Of Commerce & Economics
Ms. Varsha Dhanawade Treasure Hunt Mr. Toushif Shaikh, Mr. Saurabh Singh And Mr. Jagdish Samsani From F.Y.B.Sc.IT Secured 2nd Place In Treasure Hunt Organized By EDIT On 22nd December 2017
Ca Darshak Doshi Carnatic Vocal At Various Competitions Organized By Sri Shanmukhananda Fine Arts & Sangeetha Sabha Ms. Dharini Veeraraghavan Of SYBAF Won First Prize In Carnatic Vocal At Various Competitions Organized By Sri Shanmukhananda Fine Arts & Sangeetha Sabha
Ca Darshak Doshi MS Subbulakshmi Award Ms. Dharini Veeraraghavan Of SYBAF Won MS Subbulakshmi Award 2016
Ca Darshak Doshi Carnatic Classical Vocal Ms. Dharini Veeraraghavan Of SYBAF Won Best Artiste Award At Carnatic Classical Vocal At Dr. Vasantrao Deshpande Akhil Bharatiya Yuva Sangeet Pratiyogita
Ca Darshak Doshi Karnataka Fine Arts Council Ms. Dharini Veeraraghavan Of SYBAF Won Kalavanta 2017 Award By Karnataka Fine Arts Council For Being The Best Vocalist.
Ca Darshak Doshi Indian Classical Vocal At Unifest Ms. Dharini Veeraraghavan Of SYBAF Won Consolation Prize In Indian Classical Vocal At Unifest At Finals.
Ca Darshak Doshi Indian Classical Vocal At Unifest Ms. Dharini Veeraraghavan Of SYBAF Won First Prize In Indian Classical Vocal At Unifest Zonal Round
Ms. Mamta Pandey Singing Competition (Tamil Day) Mr. M. Aravinth From S.Y.B.Sc-IT Secured 3rd Place In Singing Competition On Tamil Day Held At SIES College Of Commerce & Economics.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Tabludo (Disha) Mr. Mathan Subash From F.Y.B.Sc-IT Secured 1st Place In Tabludo Conducted During DISHA Fest At SIES College Of Commerce & Economics.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Youth Fest & Dance Competition Ms.Shrutika Kulaye From F.Y.B.Sc-IT Secured 1st Place In Dance Competition Held On Account Of Navratri At SIES College Of Commerce And Economics.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Essay Competition (Tamil Day) Ms. Pavitra Pillai From S.Y.B.Sc-IT Secured First Place In Essay Writing Competition During Tamil Day Held At SIES College Of Commerce And Economics.
Ms. Ruta Prabhu Selection As GIS Analyst In Nokia HERE Solutions Name: Swathi Cherala Class : T.Y.B.Sc IT Designation: GIS Analyst
Ms. Ruta Prabhu Selection As GIS Analyst In Nokia HERE Solutions. Name: Tinsy Antony Class : T.Y.B.Sc IT Designation: GIS Analyst
Ms. Ruta Prabhu Selection As Operations Executive In Infosys India Ltd. Name: Anand Chavan Class : T.Y.B.Sc IT Designation: Operations Executive
Ms. Ruta Prabhu Selection As Operations Executive In Infosys India Ltd. Name: Anisha Unnikrishnan Class : T.Y.B.Sc IT Designation: Operations Executive
Ms. Ruta Prabhu Selection As Operations Executive In Infosys India Ltd. Name: Sudarshan Pujari Class : T.Y.B.Sc IT Designation: Operations Executive
Ms. Ruta Prabhu Selection As Operations Executive In Infosys India Ltd. Name: Renuka Achary Class : T.Y.B.Sc IT Designation: Operations Executive
Ms. Ruta Prabhu Selection As Operations Executive In Infosys India Ltd. Name: Soni Chillivery Class : T.Y.B.Sc IT Designation: Operations Executive
Ms. Ruta Prabhu Selection As Associate In Capgemini (I) Ltd Name: Kaustubh Chavan Class : T.Y.B.Sc IT Designation: Associate-A3
Ms. Ruta Prabhu Selection As Associate In Capgemini (I) Ltd Name: Anisha Unnikrishnan Class : T.Y.B.Sc IT Designation: Associate-A3
Mrs. Fleur Fernandes First Prize At The SIES Inter Collegiate Debate Competition The SIES Inter-Collegiate Debate Competition Was Held On 27th August, 2016. Miss. Ritika Anant Padmanabhan (S.Y.B.M.S) Walked Away With The First Prize.
Mrs. Fleur Fernandes A. D. Shroff Memorial Inter Collegiate Elocution Competition The 52nd A.D. Shroff Memorial Elocution Competition Was Organized On 28th July, 2016. Ms. Satnam Kaur Of TYBMS Stood First And Was Selected To Represent The College At The A. D. Shroff Memorial Inter Collegiate Elocution Competition At The All Mumbai Level.
Mrs. Fleur Fernandes Qualified In Debate For Inter Zonal Round Ms. Shriya Vasantharajan - TYBMS Qualified In Debate For Inter Zonal Round At UNIFEST- Intercollegiate Cultural Festival By University Of Mumbai
Mrs. Fleur Fernandes Selected In The Volleyball Team Of ATC Camp NCC CDT Vidya Pillai From BMS-B Was Selected In The Volleyball Team
Mrs. Fleur Fernandes Best Anchor Of ATC Camp NCC CDT Vidya Pillai From BMS-B Was Addressed As The Best Anchor Of ATC Camp Which Was Held In 2015.
Mrs. Fleur Fernandes First Position In Badminton Senior Wing NCC CDT Vidya Pillai From BMS-B Had Attended The ATC Camp (2015) And Secured First Position In Badminton Senior Wing
Mrs. Fleur Fernandes Medal For Debate At The ATC Camp(2015) NCC CDT Vidya Pillai From BMS-B Had Attended The ATC Camp(2015)And Was Awarded A Medal For Debate
Mrs. Fleur Fernandes Second Prize At Model And Chart Competition Organized By The Geography Department Ms. Prachi Dhoka And Ms. Shruti Pithwa (FYBMS) Won The Second Prize At Model And Chart Competition Organized By The Geography Department, University Of Mumbai.
Mrs. Fleur Fernandes Second Runner Up At The Intercollegiate Elocution Competition Held By Dynansadhana College Tejas Sridhar From FYBMS B Was A Second Runner Up At The Intercollegiate Elocution Competition Held By Dynansadhana College
Mrs. Fleur Fernandes Selected As Brand Ambassador To NSDL Tejas Sridhar From FYBMS B Participated In The NSDL Brand Ambassador Competition And Became One Of The Two Brand Ambassadors To NSDL From Our College.
Mrs. Fleur Fernandes Third Prize In Western Solo Singing Competition Ms. Radhika Krishnan Of SYBMS Bagged Third Prize In Western Solo Singing Competition At UNIFEST- Intercollegiate Cultural Festival By University Of Mumbai
Mrs. Fleur Fernandes Reached Fourth Round In Judo Tournament Mayank Jain Of FYBMS Reached The Fourth Round In Judo Tournament Of Mumbai University
Mrs. Fleur Fernandes 2nd Prize In Carrom [Doubles] Girls Dipika Jain And Edina Ferrao From TYBMS A Won 2nd Prize In Carrom [Doubles] Girls Held By The College
Mrs. Fleur Fernandes 1st Place In Kabaad Ka Jugaad In FINOVA Dipika Jain From TYBMS A Has Won 1st Place In Kabaad Ka Jugaad In FINOVA Event Held By The College
Mrs. Fleur Fernandes Bronze Medal In 100m Sprint Rahul Jain From TYBMS A Has Won Bronze Medal In 100m Sprint
Mrs. Fleur Fernandes Gold Medal In Long Jump Rahul Jain From TYBMS A Has Won Gold Medal In Long Jump
Mrs. Fleur Fernandes 3rd Place In Fashion Show Rahul Jain From TYBMS A Has Won 3rd Place In Fashion Show Held At KESS Shroff College
Mrs. Fleur Fernandes Gold Medal In World Taekwondo Culture Expo Rahul Jain From TYBMS A Has Won Gold Medal In World Taekwondo Culture Expo
Mrs. Fleur Fernandes Gold Medal In World Taekwondo Culture Expo Rahul Jain From TYBMS A Has Won Gold Medal In World Taekwondo Culture Expo
Mrs. Fleur Fernandes Gold Medal In Taekwondo Rahul Jain From TYBMS A Has Won Gold Medal In Taekwondo At District Level
Mrs. Fleur Fernandes Gold Medal In Taekwondo Rahul Jain From TYBMS A Has Won Gold Medal In Taekwondo At State Level
Mrs. Fleur Fernandes First Prize In The Intercollegiate Debate Competition At KES Shroff College, Kandivali Ratna Easkinatthan From FYBMS B Div Has Won The First Prize In The Inter Collegiate Debate Competition At KES Shroff College, Kandivali.
Mrs. Fleur Fernandes Winner Of "Miss Finova- 2015" Mugdha Vairal Of FYBMS B Won "Miss Finova- 2015" In The FINOVA Festival Of The College
Mrs. Fleur Fernandes Winner Of " The Corporate Walk" Event At ITM EEC Mugdha Vairal Of FYBMS B Has Won" The Corporate Walk" Event At ITM EEC.
Mrs. Fleur Fernandes University Rank Holder At The TYBMS Examination Ms Aishwarya Pillai Was A University Rank Holder At The TYBMS Examination Held In April 2015.
Mrs. Fleur Fernandes First Prize At The Inter Collegiate Debate Competition At KES College Ms. Shreya And Ms. Rachana Of TY BMS Stood First At The Inter Collegiate Debate Competition Held At KES College
Mrs. Fleur Fernandes First Prize In "Death By Water" At NMIMS Safal Yadav, Sahej Sablok & Saurav From FYBMS B Have Won First Prize In "Death By Water" In The Vaayu'15 Festival Of NMIMS
Ms. Falguni Mathews Certificate Of Information Analyst Priyanka Kapasi Of TYBFM Was Awarded A Certificate Of Information Analyst Under The Basic Target Category
Ms. Falguni Mathews Certificate Of Information Analyst Abhishek Rao Of SYBFM Worked As A Business Development Intern With Victorious Managers Group Pvt Ltd From 1st April To 31st April And Was Also Awarded A Certificate Of Information Analyst Under The Basic Target Category
Mr. Abhijeit Bhosale SOCIAL WORK Akash Mashalkar Of SYBFM Was Awarded A Trophy By The Mumbai Police For Social Work.
Mr. Abhijeit Bhosale KICK BOXING Murugan Pandian A Bronze Medal At WAKO Cadet, A National Level Kick Boxing Championship At Kolkata In August.
Ms. Falguni Mathews Certificate Of Information Analyst Krina Kothari Of TYBFM Was Awarded A Certificate Of Information Analyst Under The Basic Target Category In April 2016
Mr. Abhijeit Bhosale KICK BOXING Murugan Pandian Won A Gold Medal At The State Level Kickboxing Championship Held In Pune In August 2015.
Mr. Abhijeit Bhosale KICK BOXING Murug Pandian Of FYBFM Won A Gold Medal At The District Level Kick Boxing Championship In June
Mr. Abhijeit Bhosale ONLINE COURSE Anjali Nair, A Student Of TYBFM Won A Mobile Phone From Visara Technologies Pvt. Ltd. For Pursuing Online Course.
Mr. Abhijeit Bhosale Best Intern Dhariya Maun And Akash Makhwan Of TYBFM Won A Prize While Working As The Best Intern With Ventura Securities In June.
Ms. Falguni Mathews Trekking Competition Siddharth Shah Of SYBFM Participated In A Trek At Uttarakhand In Oct 2016 With Roop Kund Which Was At The Height Of 15696 Ft.
Ms. Falguni Mathews Counter Strike - Disha 2016 Jatin Jain And Rohan Phulwaria Of FYBFM Won The First Prize In Counter Strike A Competition Held In Disha 2016
Ms. Falguni Mathews Verbal Competiton- The Ideal Victim Michael George Of FYBFM Won Second Prize In Verbal Competition ( Speech) Held By Majli's, An NGO, On The Topic, The Ideal Victim
Ms. Mamta Pandey 100 Mtr. Running Race Ms. Nikhat Khan Won Third Prize In 100 Meters Running Race In The Annual Sports Day Of The College.
Ms. Mamta Pandey 100 Mtr. Running Race Ms. Nikhat Khan Won Third Prize In 100 Meters Running Race In The Annual Sports Day Of The College.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Relay Mr. Madan Singh Won Third Prize In Relay In The Annual Sports Day Of The College.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Long Jump Mr. Madan Singh Won Second Prize In Long Jump In The Annual Sports Day Of The College.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Long Jump Mr. Madan Singh Won Second Prize In Long Jump In The Annual Sports Day Of The College.
Ms. Mamta Pandey 100 Mtr. Running Race Mr. Madan Singh Won First Prize In 100 Meters Running Race In The Annual Sports Day Of The College.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Shot Put Mr. Manoj Patwa Won Third Prize In Short Put In The Annual Sports Day Of The College.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Long Jump Mr. Allwin Alexander Won Third Prize In Long Jump In The Annual Sports Day Of The College.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Relay Ms. Vidya Pangala Won Third Prize In Relay In The Annual Sports Day Of The College.
Ms. Mamta Pandey VolleyBall Mr. Vanabalan Nadesan Was Placed In First Round In Volleyball(Men's) In The College Annual Sports Day .
Ms. Mamta Pandey Boxing (Men's) Mr. Vanabalan Nadesan Has Secured Place In Quarter Final In Boxing (Men's) In The College Annual Sports Day.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Boxing (Men's) Mr. Vanabalan Nadesan Has Secured Place In Quarter Final In Boxing (Men's) In The College Annual Sports Day.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Tug Of War Mr. Vanabalan Nadesan Has Secured First Place In Tug Of War Held Under UTKARSH Inter College Cultural Festival.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Kho-Kho(Men's) Mr. Vanabalan Nadesan Has Secured First Place In Khu-Kho Men's In The Annual Athletic Meet Of College.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Kho-Kho(Men's) Mr. Vanabalan Nadesan Has Secured First Place In Khu-Kho Men's In The Annual Athletic Meet Of College.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Shot Put Ms. Tanushree Shetty Won First Prize In Shot Put In The Annual Sports Day Of The College.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Relay Ms. Tanushree Shetty Won Third Prize In Relay In The Annual Sports Day Of The College.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Relay Ms. Tanushree Shetty Won Third Prize In Relay In The Annual Sports Day Of The College.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Long Jump Ms. Tanushree Shetty Won First Prize In Long Jump, In The Annual Sports Day Of The College.
Ms. Mamta Pandey VolleyBall Ms. Vidya Pangala, Participated In VolleyBall Competition Of Mumbai University Held At Vidyalankar College, Wadala.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Monoact(Unifest) Mr. Nihal N. Shetty Qualified For Monoact (Hindi) In The District Level At Unifest, Mumbai University.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Cutural Category(Unifest) Ms. Tanvi Chalke Was Qualified For National Level Under Cultural Category, Unifest, Mumbai University.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Basket Ball Ms. Tanvi Chalke Was Part Of Top 5 Basket Ball Team And Won Gold Medal.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Fencing Mr. Somushankar M Qualified For All India Inter University National Level Championship.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Fencing Mr. Somushankar M Qualified For All India Inter University National Level Championship.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Fencing Mr. Somushankar M. Won Bronze Medal At University Level.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Fencing Mr. Somushankar M. Won Bronze Medal At University Level.
Ms. Mamta Pandey Fencing Mr. Somushankar M. Won Silver Medal In Fencing At Vidyalankar College, Wadala.
Ms. Vanita Narmeta SnapShot Mr. Silvan Moses Won 2nd Prize In Snapshot Event Held At Pillai College.
Ms. Vanita Narmeta Spot Photography Mr. Silvan Moses From S.Y.B.Sc(IT) Won 2nd Prize In Spot Photography At Unifest Finals.
Ms. Vanita Narmeta Survival Fittest Mr. Kaustubh Chawan From TYBscIT Won Gold Medal In Survival Of Fittest Organized By ZEAL At Guru Nanak College.
Ms. Vanita Narmeta Taekwondo Mr. Kaustubh Chawan From T.Y.B.Sc.(IT) Won Gold Medal In Intercollegiate Taekwondo Championship Organized By University Of Mumbai.
Ms. Vanita Narmeta Taekwondo Mr. Kaustubh Chawan From T.Y.B.Sc.(IT) Won Gold Medal In Intercollegiate Taekwondo Championship Organized By University Of Mumbai.
Ms. Vanita Narmeta PPT FIESTA Mr. Rios Thomas From FYBscIT Won Third Prize In PPT FIESTA Organized By DISHA .
Ms. Vanita Narmeta PPT FIESTA Mr. Rios Thomas From FYBscIT Won Third Prize In PPT FIESTA Organized By DISHA .
Ms. Vanita Narmeta PPT FIESTA Mr. Rios Thomas From FYBscIT Won Third Prize In PPT FIESTA Organized By DISHA .
Ms. Vanita Narmeta PPT FIESTA Mr. Shiva Sankar Won Third Prize In PPT FIESTA Organized By DISHA .
Ms. Vanita Narmeta PPT FIESTA Mr. Surya Pillai From FYBscIT Won Third Prize In PPT FIESTA Organized By DISHA At SIES College Of Commerce And Economics.
Ms. Vanita Narmeta PPT FIESTA Mr. Surya Pillai From FYBscIT Won Third Prize In PPT FIESTA Organized By DISHA At SIES College Of Commerce And Economics.
Ms. Vanita Narmeta E-HUNT Mr. Surya Pillai From FYBscIT Won First Prize In E-HUNT Organized By Utkarsha
Ms. Vanita Narmeta E-HUNT Mr. Surya Pillai From FYBscIT Won First Prize In E-HUNT Organized By Utkarsha
Ms. Vanita Narmeta E-HUNT Mr. Surya Pillai From FYBscIT Won First Prize In E-HUNT Organized By Utkarsha
Ms. Vanita Narmeta Freeze A Second Mr. Silvan Moses From SYBscIT On 1st Prize In Freeze A Second Event Held Under UTKARSH16.
Ms. Vanita Narmeta KickBoxing Mr. Vanabalan Nadesan From SYBscIT In Light Contact Event Won Silver Medal 63kg Category 30th MKBA Senior Maharashtra State Kickboxing Championship 2016 At Mahatma Phule Krushi Vidyapeeth, Ahmednagar.
Ms. Vanita Narmeta Boxing Mr. Vanabalan Nadesan From SYBscIT Won 1st Prize In Boxing Tournament Held At Wilson College.
Ms. Vanita Narmeta KickBoxing Mr.Vanabalan Nadesan From SYBscIT Selected For MKBA Team For WAKO INDIA Senior National Kickboxing Championship At Swarna Bharthi Indoor Stadium, Visakhapatnam.
Ms. Vanita Narmeta KickBoxing Mr.Vanabalan Nadesan From SYBscIT Selected For MKBA Team For WAKO INDIA Senior National Kickboxing Championship At Swarna Bharthi Indoor Stadium, Visakhapatnam.
Ms. Vanita Narmeta KickBoxing Mr.Vanabalan Nadesan From SYBSc(IT) Won (63 Kg) In Mumbai City Kickboxing.
Ms. Vanita Narmeta Dream Run Of 4.55km Mr.Vanabalan Nadesan From SYBSc(IT) Has Sucessfully Completed The Dream Run Of 4.55km,Securing Fifth Position.
Ms. Vanita Narmeta Best SportsPerson Mr.Vanabalan Nadesan From SYBSc(IT) Won Smt. Alamelu Swami Endowment For Being The Best Sportsperson In The Academic Year 2016-17.
Ms. Vanita Narmeta Tug Of War Mr. Vanabalan Nadesan From SYBscIT Won Second Prize In Tug Of War.
Ms. Vanita Narmeta Tug Of War Mr. Vanabalan Nadesan From SYBscIT Won Second Prize In Tug Of War.
Ms. Vanita Narmeta Tug Of War Mr. Vanabalan Nadesan From SYBscIT Won Second Prize In Tug Of War.
Ms. Vanita Narmeta Crunch The Munch Mr. Vanabalan Nadesan From SYBscIT Won First Prize In Crunch The Munch.
Ms. Vanita Narmeta Cricket Ms.Nikhat S Khan From SYBscIT Won Second Prize In Cricket.
Ms. Vanita Narmeta Tug Of War Ms.Nikhat Khan From SYBscIT Won First Prize In Tug Of War.
Ms. Vanita Narmeta Disc Throw Ms.Nikhat Khan From SYBscIT Won Third Prize In Disc Throw.
Ms. Vanita Narmeta Shot Put Ms.Nikhat Khan From SYBscIT Won Third Prize In Shot Put.
Ms. Vanita Narmeta KickBoxing Mr.Vanabalan Nadesan From SYBscIT Won GOLD Medal In Light Contact Event In Weight Category 18+ (LC) (63 Kg) In Mumbai City Kickboxing Championship At Sports Authority Of India (SAI)
Ms. Vanita Narmeta Mini Militia Mr.Shiva Sankar From FYBscIT Won Second Prize In Mini Militia Competition.
Ms. Vanita Narmeta Blind Typing Mr.Pillai Surya From FYBscIT Won Second Prize In Blind Typing Competiotion.
Ms. Vanita Narmeta Blind Typing Mr.Pillai Surya From FYBscIT Won Second Prize In Blind Typing Competiotion.
Ms. Vanita Narmeta Football Mr.Velraj Nadar From SYBscIT Secured First Place In Football Competition.
Ms. Vanita Narmeta Poem Ms.Pavitra Rajasekaran Pillai From FYBscIT Won Second Prize In Poem Competition
Ms. Vanita Narmeta Essay Writting Ms.Pavitra Rajasekaran Pillai FromFYBscITWon First Prize In Essay Writting Competition.
Mr. Abhijeit Bhosale 2nd Prize Verbal Competition ( Speech) Held By Majli's, An NGO, On The Topic, The Ideal Victim
Mr. Abhijeit Bhosale 3rd Prize T Shirt Painting Competition Organized By Nature Club
Mr. Abhijeit Bhosale 1st Prize T Shirt Painting Competition Organized By Nature Club

Important Links

© 2022 SIES College Of Commerce & Economics. All Rights Reserved.
TOP